Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 22

Thread: Fast Trade

  1. #11
    Hatchling
    Joined
    Feb 18 2011
    Posts
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Greuul View Post
    heil,

    i just download this stuff, got JRE but found 1 problem, or im so stupid or i cant find JAR file in 3.5 version


    yeah .. me too ? xD
    Ctrl -F doesnt find it either ... so where is it ? :P

  2. Sponsored Links
  3. #12
    Dominant
    Joined
    Aug 09 2011
    Posts
    484
    There are some new resources in game that don't scan in Fast Trade. Is there any way we can get it updated to work with the new ones? I'm interested mainly in the Arkadian treasures, but the Cyrene resources are also missing.

    Star Particles and Energized Crystal Cell also never scan properly for me.

    Fast Trade keeps me from losing my mind and I know others use it as well. Please let me know what I can do to get treasures updated before the February VU (when Arkoin brokers will be implemented). I can offer a PED donation stimulus, or if you need to make screenies of the new resources, or if you need me to bring the resources to you so you can make screenies, I can do that, just let me know.

    Thanks!
    Neil

  4. #13
    Young byubi's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 15 2010
    Location
    wherever i may roam ;)
    Posts
    11
    Fast Trade 3.6.0 is now available

    What's new:
    • When scanning, Fast Trade will blink to avoid covering the trade window.
    • Unlimited number of models (better scanning, and more flexible database update).
    • Added a splash screen.
    • Dynamic notification dialog.
    • Snap and send feature removed.



    For those having problems with starting Fast Trade, you won't have any trouble with this version (I hope).

    Quote Originally Posted by Neil Stockton View Post
    There are some new resources in game that don't scan in Fast Trade. Is there any way we can get it updated to work with the new ones? I'm interested mainly in the Arkadian treasures, but the Cyrene resources are also missing.

    Star Particles and Energized Crystal Cell also never scan properly for me.

    Fast Trade keeps me from losing my mind and I know others use it as well. Please let me know what I can do to get treasures updated before the February VU (when Arkoin brokers will be implemented). I can offer a PED donation stimulus, or if you need to make screenies of the new resources, or if you need me to bring the resources to you so you can make screenies, I can do that, just let me know.

    Thanks!
    Neil
    You can visit this spreadsheet and specify which materials you want added... and don't let that keep you from making a donation

  5. #14
    Dominant
    Joined
    Aug 09 2011
    Posts
    484
    Thanks for the update! I'll work on a list of materials that need to be added.

  6. #15
    Dominant
    Joined
    Aug 09 2011
    Posts
    484
    Added all new Arkadia treasures plus the new rares (ores, enmats, treasures) to the spreadsheet.

  7. #16
    Young byubi's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 15 2010
    Location
    wherever i may roam ;)
    Posts
    11
    Quote Originally Posted by Neil Stockton View Post
    Added all new Arkadia treasures plus the new rares (ores, enmats, treasures) to the spreadsheet.
    Thanks man.

    I added 61 new materials, and updated about 180 old ones. enjoy

  8. #17
    Hatchling
    Joined
    Aug 20 2011
    Posts
    1
    Hey,

    i am trying to use your soft, but still getting same error :
    Scan started...
    Trade window found at the previous location
    ERR: Can not find first line
    Scan Done after 0.411 sec.

    I have win7, 64b
    Entropia is in window mode. Where could be problem ?

  9. #18
    Young byubi's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 15 2010
    Location
    wherever i may roam ;)
    Posts
    11
    Quote Originally Posted by Phaantom View Post
    Hey,

    i am trying to use your soft, but still getting same error :
    Scan started...
    Trade window found at the previous location
    ERR: Can not find first line
    Scan Done after 0.411 sec.

    I have win7, 64b
    Entropia is in window mode. Where could be problem ?
    Hi, that's because in the most recent update MA changed the fonts of the game's GUI. I fixed it, new version will be available in a few minutes.

  10. #19
    Young byubi's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 15 2010
    Location
    wherever i may roam ;)
    Posts
    11
    Fast Trade 3.7.0 is now available

    What's new:
    • Updated for VU 14.4 (font change)



    Since the font changed, FT can't recognize the resources names anymore (all 1167 of them ). So keep scanning your trades, even though FT will recognize almost nothing, that way I'll receive the data I need to update the database (I'll try to do that every few hours).

    Your old save file will still work, just copy and replace.

  11. #20
    Dominant
    Joined
    Aug 09 2011
    Posts
    484
    Thanks for the update, I know it's a pain when MA makes a seemingly pointless change like this. I've not been using Fast Trade since the previous post but I'll start scanning again. (I didn't know it automatically send you the info on failed trades.)

 

 
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •