Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: Calypso gateway

  1. #1
    Hatchling
    Joined
    Jan 18 2015
    Posts
    8

    Exclamation Calypso gateway

    Hello! I install game & try to play in EU! I start make a noobian quest and then i have to log off! BUt when i start again, i see this picture in start screen: http://clip2net.com/s/3aGSREW !!! this screen i see about 1-2 hours, and nothig happend! But in launcher isee, that Calypso-Gateway 100% download! What`s happend with it! Pls help!

  2. Sponsored Links
  3. #2
    Moderator
    Joined
    May 13 2011
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    580
    It's possible that some part of one of your downloaded files has become corrupted or was not correctly installed.

    Have you tried repairing the files to see if that makes any difference?
    To do that, click on the Tools button on the Client Loader page, and then on the Repair tab in the Tools page.

  4. #3
    Hatchling
    Joined
    Jan 18 2015
    Posts
    8
    i make a repair! it delete all files, and i download all files again from downloader! But it repeat again and again! maybe i should to change FS (now NTFS). Or maybe i can download client archive somewhere?

  5. #4
    Hatchling
    Joined
    Jan 18 2015
    Posts
    8
    Any ideas?

  6. #5
    Provider raxxor's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 17 2011
    Location
    Sweden, Göteborg
    Posts
    176
    it's possible, since windows xp is not support anymore, you need to upgrade your OS, it might also be your computer specs are too low.
    Raxxor

  7. #6
    Hatchling
    Joined
    Jan 18 2015
    Posts
    8
    My system:
    Windows 7 max
    Athlon x250
    4Gb RAM
    GeForce 660 2Gb

  8. #7
    Provider raxxor's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 17 2011
    Location
    Sweden, Göteborg
    Posts
    176
    Considering you're using 32-bit, you probably need more RAM

    Quote Originally Posted by detuwka View Post
    My system:
    Windows 7 max
    Athlon x250
    4Gb RAM
    GeForce 660 2Gb
    Raxxor

  9. #8
    Hatchling
    Joined
    Jan 18 2015
    Posts
    8
    win 7 x64
    i use an application in 32 and 64-bit mode, but it affects only for launch game, i think! Shortcut at workplace in winXP sp3 mode! Maybe should i transfer my OS in 32-bit mode?

  10. #9
    Hatchling
    Joined
    Jan 18 2015
    Posts
    8
    any ideas? I install game at disk D, not in system disk, maybe i should re-install geme in system disk with OS?

  11. #10
    Moderator
    Joined
    May 13 2011
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    580
    It's probably worth trying to install it wherever the default location is.
    On my computer using Win7 (64bit), that's at C:/Program Files (x86)/

 

 
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •